2014 ARCHIVE

FINAL: #1 MALVERN PREP DEFEATS #2 HAVERFORD SCHOOL 10-9

Inter-Ac Bracket 2014
Inter-Ac_Bracket_2014.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [292.5 KB]

Opening Round Games - Monday, May 12th

The Hun School (#8) defeats The Hill School (#9); 8-7 OT

Lawrenceville (#5) defeats The Shipley School (#12); 15-1

Germantown Academy (#6) defeats The Westtown School (#11); 14-7

Springside Chestnut Hill (#7) defeats Academy of the New Church (#10); 17-4

 

Quarterfinal Round Games - Wednesday, May 14th 

Malvern Prep (#1) defeats The Hun School (#8); 10-4

Lawrenceville (#4) defeats William Penn Charter (#5); 13-6

Episcopal Academy (#3) defeats Germantown Academy (#6); 14-6

The Haverford School (#2) defeats Springside Chestnut Hill (#7); 12-6

 

Semifinal Round Games - Friday, May 16th - 5pm & 7pm (Cabrini College)

Malvern Prep (#1) defeats Lawrencville (#5); 14-5

The Haverford School (#2) defeats Episcopal Academy (#3); 16-8

 

Championship Game - Monday, May 19th - 7pm (Cabrini College)

Malvern Prep (#1) defeats The Haverford School (#2); 10-9

YBH Audi Volkswagen Star of the Game Award Winners

YBH Audi VW Star Of The Game (Finals) - Carson Cocco, Malvern Prep
YBH Audi VW Star of the Game (Semis Game 1) - Ryan Hilburn, Malvern Prep
YBH Audi VW Star of the Game (Semis Game 2) - Phil Poquie, The Haverford School

Inter-Ac 2014 Standings (End of Regular Season)

Rank Team Conf. Record
Overall

 1

Malvern Prep 11-0 24-0
 2 Haverford School 10-3 20-6
 3

Episcopal Academy

6-6

8-13

 4 Penn Charter
4-6 5-15
 5 Germantown Academy 3-8 10-8
 6 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 0-11 8-14

News

Finals Tickets are ON SALE NOW. Click Here to purchase tickets

Inter-Ac Secures Cabrini College's Edith Robb Dixon Field as the host of the Semifinals Friday, May 19.  Game times are 5:00pm & 7:00pm.

 

The Finals will take place at The Haverford School - 5:00PM

Event Sponsors

Photos courtesy of Susan Coote

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Pattison Sports Group